.

Featured Post

Reason Why Blacks Should Avoid Spray Tanning.

Spray Tanning, otherwise known as Sunless Tanning and other names applicable is now trending among women, for white women it is the s...

Search This Blog

.

Sunday, 18 December 2016

Marvel as Idowest, Brainee and Phoenix Obarapper locks down the stage of Yaha2016 .


Dust will not settle for the next few weeks as Idowest, Brainee and Phoenix Obarapper locked down stage of Yabatech Heroes Awards 2016, on Friday,16th of December at the Multipurpose hall, proving they are bosses in music industry irrespective of the diverse audience.


These music lords trilled and heldI down the audience along side the Jhonny Blaize crew, Feco, Troms and Yabatech finest compare, Tobi Sax.

Other notable people from the entertainment industry were Fadaka Louis - C.E.O Gbetu, Adeosun Semilore - Yabatech Olofofo, Banjelo - Banjelo Blog, Baylee, Mc Akpan, Ejo Boss, Mc Mecoyo and Jiz - C.E.O YJGFX, while others where members of the Yabatech Alumni Association, AMACOS Excos and so on.




The YAHA is an annual event hosted by The Great Thinkers Club, Yabatech chapter. It is an event created to recognise current and old students of the college along side lecturers, who have excelled widely in their endeavours made the college proud, directly or indirectly. This recognition is gotten either by vote or on merit.
Gbetu sees this award equivalent to MAMA and the Headies if taken serious by the management.



See Complete List  of WINNERS at the YAHA2016

✅ALUNMI AWARD
MR  JEROME ELAIHO
(Most Valuable Contribution to the Alumni Association)

BARR. MRS CLARA ADETUYI
(Alumnus of the Year)

PASTOR OLUWAFEMI MARTINS
(Outstanding Contribution to the College)

✅RECOGNITION/HONOURARY AWARDS
OLUSHOLA OGUNGBAMILA (Recognition Award)

AGBAJELOLA MAYOWA (SIR MAYOR CLAN)
(Honorary Award)

NWOLISA SAMUEL
(Best Student Engineering)

ADIGUN ABDULLAHI AROGUNDADE
(Outstanding Leadership Award)

OSENI ABEEB OMOWUNMI (Outstanding Graduating Award)

ARIKAWE SIMIAT TITILAYO
(Inspiring Leadership Award)

ASUKWO ENDURANCE (Inspiring Leadership Award)

AYINLA AISHAT
(Outstanding Graduate Award)

OLOLADE ADEBAYO (MOJEPAY)
(Best S.U.G President)

Hon. Akanimo Akpan
(Inspiring Leadership Award)

Hon. Ishola Ibrahim
(Honorary Award)

Hon. Kolade Kehinde
(Recognition Award)

ADEIKE OGUNSADE
Young Graduate Entrepreneur

HOLLAR HOUSE OF FASHION
Fashion Outfit of the year

Comrade Azeez Lawal (Best S.U.G Sport Director)

Akintola Seun Meadow
(Recognition)

Mr BABAFEMI TEMITOPE
Business Icon of the Year

Knight Chinyere Joseph Chika
(Outstanding Contribution to Great Thinkers)

BOLAJI OLUWADAMILOLA SOTUNDE
Outstanding Graduate Awards

Knight Ayobami Abdulsalam
(Outstanding Contribution to Great Thinkers)

Adegoriolu  Oluwatobi
(Outstanding Contribution to Great Thinkers)

Olufemi Omotayo Rebecca
(Campus Ambassador Award)

Olaniyi Babajide Y.
(Performers Award)

JOHN O AGBEZIN
Performance Awards

K.R.M clothing
(Recognition Award)

(Victor Cleptus Mfon) (Recognition Awards)

UCHE ODINAMBA
(Campus Ambassador Award)

LONGMAN COMMEDIAN - Graduate Online Entertainment awards

Charles Cooker
(Unsung Yabatech Heroes)

MECOYO JOHN COLLINS
Graduate Entertainment Awards
WINNER

BADMUS ABAYOMI (MC VIRGYN) (SMBS)
Most Popular Male Student

AKINLEYE BASIRAT
Most Popular Female Student (MASSCOM)

AKINOLA ABIODUN (REMEDY) (SCIENCE)
Most Active Student Leader

AYIKA JACKSON (ENVIRONMENTAL)
Most Supportive Male Student

LAWAL AZEEZAT (ENGINEERING)
Most Supportive Female Student


This event was supported by Gbetu Tv.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Add your comment here

NOW TRENDING

AFFILIATE BLOGS

Jumia Egypt

Jumia Ghana

Jumia Ghana

Jumia Kenya

Jumia Kenya

Jumia Ghana