.

Featured Post

MIXTAPE: DJ BRYTOS - WIZKID REVOLUTION MIXTAPE ( BEST OF WIZKID ) | @DJbrytos @Wizkidayo 1hr:30mins

Following the countless request from fans all over the world, the self acclaimed Nigeria number 1 Redefined Video Disc Jockey 'Undis...

.

Sunday, 5 November 2017

Final Nomination List, Yabatech Heroes Awards 2017

*YABATECH HEROES AWARDS*

 *YAHA2017 NOMINATION LIST*

Here is the final nomination list for Yaha2017. Please check and confirm your name or complain by commenting below or call the numbers.



1. *Most Popular Male Student*
EPE CAMPUS  - *Asukwo Endurance*
ART                   - *Oni Omotayo*
TECHNOLOGY – *Adekolegan Water*
PART-TIME      - *Itehinola Kehinde*
ENGINEERING – *Onari Soberekon Spirit*
NSUKKA   -  *Salawu Hakeem Akara*
SMBS     -  *Ayotunde Olude*
SCIENCE     - *Prince ejiro*
MASCOM        -  *Idoroyen Edet*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Podiji*

2. *Most Popular Female* -
EPE CAMPUS  - *Ahonle Faith*
ART                  - *Abigael Akinlagun*
TECHNOLOGY – *Antia Hannah Princess*
PART-TIME      - *Odejobi Ayoola*
ENGINEERING – *Ayodele Oluwatoyin*
NSUUKA           -  *Erubami Tina*
SMBS      -  *Ojedokun Temitayo*
SCIENCE       - *Mordi Tonia*
MASCOM        -  *Jadesola Taiwo*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Oke Omowunmi*

3. *Most Influential STUDENT*
EPE CAMPUS   - *Adeniyi Adeola*
ART                    - *Gold Oniudele*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Collins Obi*
PART-TIME      - *Onifade Abiodun*
ENGINEERING -  *Sule Prisca*
NSUUKA           - *Aganga Williams*
SMBS      - *Filatei Daniel*
SCIENCE           - *Abdulkareem Abdulkareem*
MASCOM        - *Ojukwu Daniel*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Essien Diana*

4. *Best  Departmental PRESIDENT*
EPE CAMPUS - *Owolabi Damilola*
ART        - *Printing Tech President*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Olowoporoku Akeem*
PART-TIME      - *Odejobi Ayoola*
ENGINEERING – *Ajayi Opeyemi*
NSUUKA           - *Erubami Tina*
SMBS      - *Stephen Aderohunmu*
SCIENCE           - *Olayiwola Arasi*
MASCOM        - *Idoroyen Edet*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Ekpo Isaac*


5. *Best Class Governor*
EPE CAMPUS - *Adelu Damilola*
ART                 -  *Akinyemi Olakunle*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Ogunbiyi Stephen*
PART-TIME      - *Balogun Luke*
ENGINEERING – *Momoh James*
NSUUKA           - *Adebanjo Temitayo*
SMBS      - *Julius Moses*
SCIENCE           - *Victor Ogaga*
MASCOM        - *Damilare Micheal*
ENVIRONMENTAL - *Chizeah Gabriel*

6. *Most Versatile Student*
EPE CAMPUS - *Ahmed Olajuwon*
ART                 - *Anderson Samson*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Akinlabi Olajide*
PART-TIME      - *Ekuibe Patrick*
ENGINEERING – *Hon Peter Ogunwale*
NSUUKA           -  *Johnson James*
SMBS      - *Imoh Etuk*
SCIENCE           - *Fecko Ibegbunam*
MASCOM        - *Paul Genesis*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *UJIAGBE EDGAR*

7. *Best State Association*
*AKWA-IBOM STATE*
*DELTA STATE*
*EDO STATE*
*EKITI STATE*
*IMO STATE*
*KWARA STATE*
*LAGOS STATE*
*OGUN STATE*
*ONDO STATE*
*OSUN STATE*
*OYO STATE*
*ABIA/ENUGU STATE*

8. *Best Student Artists/rapper*
EPE CAMPUS - *Ugochukwu Obinna* Bobby YM
ART            - *Adebowale*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Morenikeji Onasanya*
PART-TIME      - *Ogunleti Oluimde Smart*
ENGINEERING – *Faturoti Moses Kiddie*
NSUUKA        -  *Joe Nwanze*
SMBS      - *AFeez Olaniyan* Slimfeez
SCIENCE           -  *FECKO*
MASCOM        - *Lucky Flows*
ENVIRONMENTAL - *Tepids*

9.  *Most Fashionable male*
EPE CAMPUS – *Egbon Mactony*
ART            -   *PETER FASHION*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Peluola Oluwole*
PART-TIME      - *Opanuga Taiwo*
ENGINEERING – *Nwaokocha Don David* (King Dread)
NSUUKA           - *Dimeji Oladipo*
SMBS      -  *Afeso John*
SCIENCE     - *Adeyemi Damilola*
MASCOM        - *Asissi Johnson*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Ademola Adeonipekun*


10. *Most Fashionable Female*
 EPE CAMPUS - *Ogunleye Esther*
 ART      - *Omoshalewa FASHION*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Ajewole Clara Olanike*
PART-TIME    - *Abutu Alice*
ENGINEERING – *Emmanuella Onyinye Ohajianya*
NSUUKA           - ???
SMBS      - *Olafare Kikelomo*
SCIENCE           - *Umenzeh Benita*
MASCOM        - *Olabisi Oluwafunmilayo*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Akintokun Pelumi*

11. *Most Creative student*
EPE CAMPUS - *Ojajuni Thompson*
ART         - *Omolara Martins*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Ige OLuwatunmininu*
PART-TIME      - *Ajibade Kayode*
ENGINEERING – *Akinlabi Adedamola*
NSUUKA           - *Sholola IFedayo*
SMBS      - *Akinyode Ayotunde* Atunda Studio
SCIENCE           - *Abbey Frederick*
MASCOM        - *Akpan Victor Uwem*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Muodiaju Scott Collins*

12. *Most Enterprising Student*     
EPE CAMPUS - *Aremu Taiwo*
ART       - *Bukola Sadiku*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Emmanuella Unanka*
PART-TIME      -  *Ikekwen Tobechi*
ENGINEERING – *Ani Chuks Uriel*
NSUUKA         - *Badeji Taiwo*
SMBS      - *Esther Kachi*
SCIENCE           - *TonyMoore Ozonuwe*
MASCOM        - *Jekami Tomisin*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Orji Jonathan*

13.  *Best Click of friend*
EPE CAMPUS - *KAPESTU CREW*
ART            - *GOLD & BIMO*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Ofili, Ebimbola et.al*
*PART-TIME      - *Sure guys*
ENGINEERING – *Pinky and the Brain*
NSUUKA           - *Tina & Friends*
SMBS -  *Eniola, Schooltoo&friends*
SCIENCE           - *Fatima & Agnes*
MASCOM        - *Cyber Gang*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *TEAM NO NOISE*

14. *Sport personnel of the Student year*    
EPE CAMPUS - *Anusionwu Onyekachi*
ART         - *Ajayi Oluwatobi*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Kadiri Yahaya*
PART-TIME  - *Balogun Toheeb*
ENGINEERING – *Ekiou Rotimi Daniel*
NSUUKA     - *Badeji Taiwo*
SMBS      - *Afolabi Nurudeen*
SCIENCE       - *Adewale Daniel*
MASCOM      - *Babatunde*
ENVIRONMENTAL - *Odunsi Ayomide*

15. *Best Use of Social media*
EPE CAMPUS - *Uneze Christoper*
ART             - *EFE FASHION*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Adefidipe Oreofe*
PART-TIME      - *Olowoye femi*
ENGINEERING – *Odinamba Uche*
NSUUKA    - *YUSUF*
SMBS      - *Majolagbe Balikis*
SCIENCE     - *TonyMoore Ozonuwe*
MASCOM   - *Chinedu Kelechi Patrick*
ENVIRONMENTAL-  *Johhny Blaze*


16. *Most Beautiful Girl in Yabatech*             
  EPE CAMPUS - *Akran Ruth*
ART              -  *Nosegbr Maryann*
TECHNOLOGY  -  *Odutola Damilola*
PART-TIME      -  *Odutola Damilola*
ENGINEERING – *Wainidi Hannah*
NSUUKA           - *Olaniyi Ibukun*
SMBS      - *Buhari Abibat*
SCIENCE         -  *Dunmoye Oluwabunmi*
MASCOM        -  *Soetan Olushola Omolara*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Anyaka Chioma*

17. *Socialite of the year*
EPE CAMPUS - *Abiodun Gabriel*
ART           - *Bimo Akiribami Oyekanmi*
TECHNOLOGY  -  *Akhimien Alex*
PART-TIME    - *Esther Johnson*
ENGINEERING - *Oyenola Ayomide Pablo*
NSUUKA         -  *Olupitan Ayomide*
SMBS      -  *Kalejaiye Babatunde*
SCIENCE           - *Erikitola  Erickson*
MASCOM        - *Odufuwa Abdul-Azeem*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Linda Onyia*

18. *Most Active Part-time student*
ART         - *Phillips Raphael*
TECHNOLOGY  - *Isiaka Ismail Ola*
PART-TIME    - *Varavoh Hezekiah*
ENGINEERING -  *Ogunyemi Dolapo*
SMBS      - *Ashilonu Raphael*
SCIENCE           - *Bhadrudeen Ridhwan*
MASCOM        - *Paul Genesis*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *Alagbada Quadri*

19. *Campus Ambassador of the year*                     EPE CAMPUS -  *Isa Shina*
ART                -  *Eniola Akande*
TECHNOLOGY- *Muoghara Augusta*
PART-TIME      - *Alebiosu Kabiru*
ENGINEERING – *Hon. Ebimomi Tobiloba*
NSUUKA          - *Mc Badoo*
SMBS      - *Hanson Ohalem*
SCIENCE           - *Femi Akinfenwa*
MASCOM        -  *ELOQUENT AND ELEGANT QUEENS*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *ALIU MOSES*

20. *Best Organization /Association*
EPE CAMPUS – *NAAS*
ART                  - *ADSA*
TECHNOLOGY  - *NACOSS*
 PART-TIME      - *PASS PT/FT*
ENGINEERING - *NAPES*
SMBS      - *AMABSS*
SCIENCE           - *NASTES*
MASCOM        - *AMACOSS*
ENVIRONMENTAL- *ESSA*
*JCI*
*MAN O WAR*
*RED CROSS*
*NIGERIA CADET*

follow: @heroes_awards on IG
Call: *08065819466, 07062945399*all: *08065819466, 07062945399*

56 comments:

princess said...

Confirm by me Antia Hannah Princess for Most Popular Female Student.

Adeojo Oluwatosin said...

Most popular female Odejobi Ayoola

johnson jerry said...

Mordi Tonia most popular female

funmilayo iretiola said...

Most popular female jadesola taiwo

Anonymous said...

Olabisi Oluwafunmilayo for MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE

Danfilat said...

Filatei Daniel most influential student

Taiwo Esuruoso said...

Odejobi Ayoola for most popular female

Imoh Etuk Tech World said...

Imoh Etuk for most versatile students

Nsikan Joseph said...

Imoh Etuk for most VERSATILE STUDENT

Unknown said...

Odejobi for most popular female

Gabriel Ibukun said...

Best Governor Balogun Luke

Gabriel Ibukun said...

Most influential student is Onifade Abiodun

Gabriel Ibukun said...

Best socialist of year Esther Johnsom

Gabriel Ibukun said...

Best student Artist/rapper Ogunleti Smart

Gabriel Ibukun said...

Best department President Ayoola Odejobi

Gabriel Ibukun said...

Most versatile student Ekuibe Patrick

Gabriel Ibukun said...

Most beautiful girl Odutola Damilola

Gabriel Ibukun said...

Best clicks of friend Sure Guyz

mbah sandra said...

Most Popular Male student
Idoroyen Edet

mbah sandra said...

Most Popular Female
JADESOLA TAIWO

mbah sandra said...

Most Influential student
OJUKWU DANIEL

mbah sandra said...

Best Departmental President
IDOROYEN EDET

mbah sandra said...

Best Class Governor DAMIL ARE MICHEAL

mbah sandra said...

Most Versatile
PAUL GENESIS

mbah sandra said...

Best State Association
ABIA/ENUGU STATE

mbah sandra said...

Best Artist/Rapper
LUCKY FLOWS

mbah sandra said...

Most Fashionable Male
Assissi Johnson

mbah sandra said...

Most fashionable Female Student
OLABISI OLUWAFUNMILAYO

mbah sandra said...

Most Creative Student
AKPANLA VICTOR UWEM

mbah sandra said...

Most Enterprising
Jakanmi Tomisin

mbah sandra said...

Besthe clique of friends
CYBER GANGS

mbah sandra said...

Sport personal of the student year
BABATUNDE

mbah sandra said...

Best use of social media
CHINEDU KELECHI PATRICK

mbah sandra said...

Most active part-time student
PAUL GENESIS

mbah sandra said...

Best organization/Association
AMACOSS

mbah sandra said...

Campus Ambassador of the year
ELEGANT AND ELOQUENT QUEENS

mbah sandra said...

Most beautiful girl in Yabatech
SOETAN OLUSHOLA OMOLARA

mbah sandra said...

Socialite of the Year
ODUFUWA ABDUL-AZEEM

Lawal Odunayo said...

Most popular male student... I vote itehinola kehinde

akinlose olakunle amos said...

Most active part time student PART-TIME - *Varavoh Hezekiah*

Unknown said...

Best student artist/rapper of the year... Ogunleti Olumide Smart

Unknown said...

Most popular female ojedokun temitayo

Anonymous said...

I vote Ojedokun Temitayo as most popular female

Anonymous said...

I vote ojedokun temitayo as most popular female

Tayo Odufuwa said...

I vote NOSEGBE MARYANN as Most Beautiful Girl In Yabatech

mbah sandra said...

Most Popular male
IDOROYEN EDET

mbah sandra said...

Estate Departmental President
IDOROYEN EDET

mbah sandra said...

Most influential
OJUKWU DANIEL

mbah sandra said...

Most Versatile
PAUL GENESIS

mbah sandra said...

Most Active part-time student
PAUL GENESIS

mbah sandra said...

MoSt Fashionable Female
OLABISI OLUWAFUNMILAYO

mbah sandra said...

Most Creative Student
AKPAN VICTOR UWEM

mbah sandra said...

Best Governor
DAMILARE MICHEAL

mbah sandra said...

Best State Association
ABIA/ENUGU STATE

mbah sandra said...

Best Organization/Association
AMACOSS

Temilade Akingboye said...

Most versatile/best rapper FECKO IBEGBUNAM

NOW TRENDING

AFFILIATE BLOGS