.

Featured Post

Yabatech Heros Awards Theme Song (YAHA2017)

   This is the official theme song to the most prestegeous award in Yaba College of Technology.

.

Thursday, 30 November 2017

Full List of Winners Yabatech Heroes Awards 2017


Here is the complete list of winners for the most reputable award in Yabatech, The Yabatech Heroes Awards (YAHA) held on Friday, November 24th, 2017.




This award, been the biggest have been tagged The Grammy of Yabatech, knocking out all other awards across institutions in Nigeria. 

As expected, there is also demand and anticipation for Yaha2018. 

Full story and interviews coming soon. 

See complete list list of winners below.

YAHA2017 WINNERS 

YABATECH HEROES AWARDS 2017 (PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD)
1.  Most Popular Male Student - Itehinola Kehinde

2. Most Popular Female - Ojedokun Temitayo

3. Most Influential STUDENT - Adeniyi adeola

4. Best  Departmental PRESIDENT - Odejobi Ayoola

5. Best Class Governor - Adebanjo Temitayo

6. Most Versatile Student - Anderson Samson

7. Best State Association - OGUN STATE

8. Best Student Artists/rapper - AFeez Olaniyan Slimfeez

9. Most Fashionable male - Nwaokocha Don David (King Dread)

10. Most Fashionable Female - Umenzeh Benita

11. Most Creative student - Akinyode Ayotunde Atunda Studio

12. Most Enterprising Student  - Ani chucks uriel

13. Best Click of friend - Sure guys

14 Sport personnel of the Student year  - Adebayo Afolabi

15.  Best Use of Social media - TonyMoore Ozonuwe

16. Most Beautiful Girl in Yabatech  - Odutola Damilola

17. Socialite of the year - Esther Johnson

18. Most Active Part-time student - Varavoh Hezekiah

19. Campus Ambassador of the year  - Muoghara Augusta

20. Best Organization /Association - Nation Association of Polytechnic Engineering Student
NAPES

21. Most Popular Student in Nsukka - Salawu Akeem




MERITORIOUS AWARD
1. Best Departmental award
Stephen Aderohunmu

2. Academic Excellence Award
Adenuga Solomon Ademola

3. Outstanding Contribution
Alayepe Ifedayo (HRM)

4. YAHA Ambassador of the year Male
Asogba Semako (qclodge)

5. YAHA Ambassador of the Year Female
Apari Omowunmi Jane


Special Recognition Awards
1. Comr. Ashaye Daniel
ENGINEERING PRESIDENT                                                     2. Comr. Dick Blessing Enoh
                                                                                                        AMBASS PRESIDENT

3. Comr. Oniudele Gold
ART & DESIGN PRESIDENT                                      4. Comr. Kalejaiye Babatunde
                                                                                               AMBASS SOCIAL DIRECTOR
5. Hon. Olagbadebo Dapo
DEPUTY SPEAKER NAPES
                                                                                                   6. Comr. Paul Genesis
                                                                                               AMACOS VICE PRESIDENT
7. Anjorin Hanjay Ayoola
SOCIAL ACT
                                                                                                    8. Ogunde Gbenga
9. Emmanuella Onyinye
                                                                                                       10. Debo Adedayo


ALUMNI and STAFF AWARDS

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE COLLEGE

1. Mr Ademola Oladipo
Dean Student Affairs                                                                  2. MR O.T RAHEEM
                                                                                                  Deputy Rector Administration

3. DR. (ENGR) ADEDEJI W.O
Patron Great Thinkers Club                                               4. MOST DRESSED LECTURER
                                                                                                           Engr Phillips D.A
                                                                                                           (Comp Engr HOD)

YABATECH Graduate Award
1. FALOLA PETER O. FREEKY P
2. Asubiaro Wahab
3. Albert Samuel Olushola
4. ADEYEMO OLABODE
5. Ohalem N Hanson
6. Olaogun Yusuf Owolabi
7. SAXIPET
8. Alani O. Muinat


Outstanding Contribution to GREAT THINKERS CLUB
1. Lawal Ridwan Ayomide
2. Shobanke Busayo
3. Abdulsalam Ayobami
4. Ige Gabriel Damilola
5. Knight Ebofin Abidemi


AWARDS NOT PRESENTED
PART B
1. UNSUNG YABATECH HERO
Anusionwu Onyekachi

2. YAHA AMBASSADOR AWARD MALE
Asogba Semako (qclodge)

3. YAHA AMBASSADOR AWARD FEMALE
Queen Edet Sunny

4. CAMPUS ENTERTAINMENT
Fatoki Samuel

5. BEST STATE ASSOCIATION (People's Choice)
Ogun State 

6. BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (People's Choice)
Tonymoore Ozonuwe



CONTRIBUTION TO THE COLLEGE AWARD
1. Comrade Sapele Tega (SCIENCE)
2. Badeji Taiwo (NSUKKA)
3. Gbeleyi Azeez (SMBS)
4. Onifade Abiodun (PART-TIME)
5. Maxi (ENVIRONMENTAL)
6. Olanrewaju Samuel (SMBS)
7. Agbajelola Micheal Mayowa (Sir Mayor Clan)


FACE OF YAHA2017

WINNER
EKOIGIAWE BLESSING

1ST RUNNER UP 
MARTINS ANU B

2ND RUNNER UP
ABD-AZIZ AYOBAMI AISHA

No comments:

Post a Comment

Add your comment here

NOW TRENDING

AFFILIATE BLOGS