Breaking News

Complete: FIFA WORLD CUP 2018(RUSSIA) FIXTURES.


Here is the complete FIFA WORLD CUP 2018(RUSSIA) FIXTURES. There will be 64 matches in TOTAL.


See below:

Group A:- Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay 
Group B:- Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran 
Group C:- France, Australia, Peru, Denmark 
Group D:- Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria 
Group E:- Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia 
Group F:- Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea 
Group G:- Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England 
Group H:- Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

Match
THURSDAY, June 14/6/2018
1.RUSSIA vs SAUDI ARABIA

FRIDAY, June 15/6/2018
2.EGYPT vs URUGUAY.
3.Morocco vs Iran.
4.Portugal vs Spain.

SATURDAY, June 16/6/2018
5.FRANCE vs AUSTRALIA.
6.ARGENTINA vs ICELAND.
7.PERU vs DENMARK.
8.CROATIA vs NIGERIA.

SUNDAY, June 17/6/2018
9.COSTA RICA vs SERBIA.
10.GERMANY vs MEXICO.
11.BRAZIL vs SWITZERLAND

MONDAY, June 18/6/2018
12.SWEDEN vs SOUTH KOREA.
13.BELGIUM vs PANAMA.
14.TUNISIA vs ENGLAND.

TUESDAY, June 19/6/2018
15.POLAND vs SENEGAL.
16.COLOMBIA vs JAPAN.
17.RUSSIA vs EGYPT.

WEDNESDAY, June 20/6/2018
18.PORTUGAL vs MOROCCO.
19.URUGUAY vs SAUDI ARABIA.
20.IRAN vs SPAIN.

THURSDAY, June 21/6/2018
21.FRANCE vs PERU.
22.DENMARK vs AUSTRALIA.
23.ARGENTINA vs CROATIA.

FRIDAY, June 22/6/2018
24.BRAZIL vs COSTA RICA.
25.NIGERIA vs ICELAND.
26.SERBIA vs SWITZERLAND.

SATURDAY, June 23/62018
27.BELGIUM vs TUNISIA.
28.GERMANY vs SWEDEN.
29.SOUTH KOREA vs MEXICO.

SUNDAY, June 24/6/2018
30.ENGLAND vs PANAMA.
31.JAPAN vs SENEGAL.
32.POLAND vs COLOMBIA.

MONDAY, June 25/6/2017
33.SAUDI ARABIA vs EGYPT.
34.URUGUAY vs RUSSIA.
35.IRAN vs PORTUGAL.
36.SPAIN vs MOROCCO.

TUESDAY, June 26/6/2018
37.AUSTRALIA vs PERU.
38.DENMARK vs FRANCE.
39.NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA.
40.ICELAND vs CROATIA.

WEDNESDAY, June 27/6/2018
41.S. KOREA vs GERMANY.
42.MEXICO vs SWEDEN.
43.SERBIA vs BRAZIL.
44.SWITZERLAND vs COSTA RICA.

THURSDAY, June 28/6/2018
45.JAPAN vs POLAND.
46.SENEGAL vs COLOMBIA.
47.PANAMA vs TUNISIA.
48.ENGLAND vs BELGIUM.


LAST -16:-
SATURDAY, June 30/6/2018
49.Group C-1st vs D-2nd.
50.Group A-1st vs B-2nd.

SUNDAY, July 1/7/2018
51.Group B-1st vs A-2nd.
52.Group D-1st vs Group C-2nd.

Monday, July 2/7/2018
53.Group E-1st vs F-2nd.
54.Group G-1st vs Group H-2nd.
55.Group F-1st vs E-2nd.
56.Group H-1st vs G-2nd.

QUARTER-FINALS:-
Friday, July 6/7/2018
57.Winner 49 vs winner 50.
58.Winner 53 vs winner 54

SATURDAY, July 7/7/2018
59.Winner 55 vs winner 56.
60.Winner 51 vs winner 52.

SEMI-FINALS:-
TUESDAY, July 10/7/2018
61.Winner 57 vs winner 58.

WEDNESDAY, July 11/7/2018
62.Winner 59 vs winner 60.

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF:-
Saturday, July 14/7/2018
63.Loser 60 vs Loser 62

FINAL:-
Sunday, July 15/7/2018
64. Winner 61 vs winner 62.

No comments

Disclaimer: Comments on any part of this website are strictly the opinions of this Blog readers/commenters or any anonymous person and do not represent the opinion of GBETU TV.

FOR ADVERTS AND ENQUIRY

Email- [email protected]
Call/Whatsapp: +2349074333435