Breaking News

General Elections: SENATORS ELECT for 2019-2023

State without names have no senators.


1. Dr. Orji Uzor Kalu; Abia North (APC)
2. Senator Theodore Orji; Abia Central (PDP)
3. Abia South
4 Mr. Elisha Ishaku Abbo; Adamawa North (PDP)
5. Yaroe Binos Dauda; Adamawa South (PDP)
6. Hon. Aishatu Dahiru Ahmed; Adamawa Central (APC)
7. Obong Bassey Albert Akpan; Akwa Ibom North East (PDP)
8. Dr. Ekpenyong C. Stephen; Akwa Ibom North West (PDP)
9. Mr. Akon Eyakenyi; Akwa Ibom South (PDP)
10. Senator Princess Stella Oduah; Anambra North (PDP)
11. Senator Uche Ekwunife; Anambra Central (PDP)
12. Dr. Ifeanyi Ubah; Anambra South (YPP)
13. Bauchi South
14. Bauchi Central
15. Bauchi North
16. Bayelsa East
17. Bayelsa Central
18. Bayelsa West
19. Dr. Gabriel Suswam; Benue North East (PDP)
20. Benue North West
21. Comrade Patrick Abba Moro; Benue South (PDP)
22. Borno North
23. Borno Central
24. Senator Mohammed Ali Ndume; Borno South (APC)
25. Cross River North
26. Cross River Central
27. Cross River South
28. Senator Ovie Omo-Agege; Delta Central (APC)
29. Senator Peter Nwaoboshi; Delta North (PDP)
30. Senator James Manager; Delta South (PDP)
31. Senator Dr. Sam Egwu; Ebonyi North (PDP)
32. Senator Obinna Joseph Ogba; Ebonyi Central (PDP)
33. Michael Ama Nnachi; Ebonyi South (PDP)
34. Senator Clifford Ordia; Edo Central (PDP)
35. Senator Francis Alimikhena; Edo North (APC)
36. Senator Matthew Urohghide; Edo South (PDP)
37. Senator Olubunmi Adetunmbi; Ekiti North (APC)
38. Honourable Michael Opeyemi Bamidele; Ekiti Central (APC)
39. Mr. Adeyeye Clement Adebayo; Ekiti South (APC)
40 Dr. Chimaroke Nnamani; Enugu East (PDP)
41. Senator Ike Ekweremadu; Enugu West (PDP)
42. Senator Chukwuka Utazi; Enugu North (PDP)
43. Senator Mohammed Danjuma Goje; Gombe Central (APC)
44. Mr. Amos Bulus; Gombe South (APC)
45. Senator Sa'idu Alkali; Gombe North (APC)
46. Imo East
47. H.E Barrister Rochas Okorocha; Imo West (APC)
48. Imo North
49. Senator Mohammed Sabo; Jigawa South West (APC)
50. Barrister Ibrahim Hassan Hadejia; Jigawa North East (APC)
51. Senator Danladi Sankara Abdullahi; Jigawa North West (APC)
52. Mr. Suleiman Abdu Kwari; Kaduna North (APC)
53. Alhaji Uba Sani; Kaduna Central (APC)
54. Senator Danjuma La’ah; Kaduna South (PDP)
55. Malam Ibrahim Shekarau; Kano Central (APC)
56. Senator Barau Jibrin; Kano North (APC)
57. Senator Kabiru Gaya; Kano South (APC)
58. Senator Ahmad Babba Kaita; Kastina North (APC)
59. Mallam Bello Mandiya; Kastina South (APC)
60. Engineer Kabir Barkiya; Kastina Central (APC)
61. Senator Yahaya Abdullahi; Kebbi North (APC)
62. Senator Adamu Aliero; Kebbi Central (APC)
63. Senator Bala Ibn Na’Allah; Kebbi South (APC)
64. Alahji Yakubu Oseni Kogi; Central(APC)
65. Inconclusive Kogi East
66. Senator Dino Daniel Melaye; Kogi West (PDP)
67. Pharm. Umar Suleiman Sadiq; Kwara North (APC)
68. Dr. Ibrahim Yahaya Oloriegbe; Kwara Central (APC)
69. Architect Lola Ashiru; Kwara South (APC)
70. Senator Oluremi Tinubu; Lagos Central (APC)
71. Honourable Bayo Osinowo; Lagos East (APC)
72. Senator Olamilekan Adeola; Lagos West (APC)
73. Nassarawa North
74. Senator Abdullahi Adamu; Nassarawa West (APC)
75. H.E Tanko Al-Makura; Nassarawa South (APC)
76. Mohammed Sani Musa; Niger East (APC)
77. Senator Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi; Niger North (APC)
78. Niger South
79. Senator Ibikunle Amosun; Ogun Central (APC)
80. Inconclusive Ogun East
81. Chief Tolu Adebiyi; Ogun West (APC)
82. Sena
tor Ajayi Boroffice; Ondo North (APC)
83. Senator Ayo Akinyelure; Ondo Central (PDP)
84. Inconclusive Ondo South
85. Dr. Ajibola Basiru; Osun Central (APC)
86. Mr. Adenigba Fadahunsi; Osun East (PDP)
87. Adelere Oriolowo; Osun West (APC)
88. Senator Teslim Folarin; Oyo Central (APC)
89. Senator Abdulfatai Buhari; Oyo North (APC)
90. Dr. Kola Balogun; Oyo South (PDP)
91. Plateau South
92. Plateau Central
93. Plateau North
94. Rivers East
95. Rivers South East
96. Rivers West
97. Sokoto East
98. Senator Aliyu Wamako; Sokoto North (APC)
99. Sokoto South
100. Senator Emmanuel Bwacha; Taraba South (PDP)
101. Taraba Central
102. Sen. Isa Shuaibu lau Taraba North (PDP)
103. H.E Alhaji Ibrahim Gaidam; Yobe East (APC)
104. Senator Ahmad Ibrahim Lawal; Yobe North (APC)
105. Alhaji Ibrahim Mohammed Bomoi; Yobe South (APC)
106. Zamfara North
107. Zamfara Central
108. Zamfara West
109. Senator Philip Tanimu Aduda; FCT Abuja (PDP)

No comments

Disclaimer: Comments on any part of this website are strictly the opinions of this Blog readers/commenters or any anonymous person and do not represent the opinion of GBETU TV.

FOR ADVERTS AND ENQUIRY

Email- [email protected]
Call/Whatsapp: +2349074333435