Breaking News

Kano - Lagos Train Service Schedule (Departure/Arrival )


SCHEDULES

Kano - Lagos Train Service Schedule: Departs Kano on Monday and arrives Lagos on Tuesday.

Station                                  Arrival (Hrs.)                       Departure (Hrs.)               Day
Lagos Terminus                 15:10                                                                                Tuesday
Kano                                   09:00                                                                             Monday
Challowa                              09:25                                                                              Monday
Maidobi                               09:55                                     10:00                                Monday
Dangora                               10:37                                     10:42                                 Monday
Kuya                                      10:58                                                                             Monday
Auchan                                 11:10                                                                              Monday
Zaria                                      12:22                                     12:32                               Monday
Sayi                                        12:49                                                                            Monday
Wusono                               13:36                                     13:41                                 Monday
Rigachukun                         14:11                                                                               Monday
Kaduna North                    14:34                                                                                Monday
Kaduna Junction               14:43                                     15:03                                  Monday
Gwagwada                         16:02                                     16:05                                 Monday
Serikin Pawa                      16:53                                     16:56                                 Monday
Kuchi                                     17:20                                     17:23                              Monday
Gwada                                  18:17                                     18:22                               Monday
Minna                                   19:18                                     19:43                               Monday
Jangaru                                 19:57                                                                             Monday
Zungeru                               21:11                                     21:14                                Monday
Wushishi                              21:40                                                                              Monday
Akerri                                    22:12                                     22:15                               Monday
Gierkun                                 22:38                                                                              Monday
Kutiwengi                            23:10                                     23:13                                 Monday
Charati                                  00:06                                                                              Tuesday
Mokwa                                 01:18                                     01:38                                Tuesday
Jebba                                    02:38                                     02:43                                Tuesday
Bode-Sadu                          03:17                                                                               Tuesday
Lanwa                                   03:51                                                                             Tuesday
Ilorin                                      04:50                                     05:00                              Tuesday
Offa                                       05:59                                     06:24                               Tuesday
Inisha                                    06:56                                     06:59                               Tuesday
Ikirun                                    07:09                                     07:12                               Tuesday
Oshogbo                              07:41                                     07:46                                Tuesday
Ede                                        08:06                                     08:09                              Tuesday
Iwo                                        08:58                                     09:01                              Tuesday
Erunmu                                09:30                                     09:33                               Tuesday
Bodija                                   09:57                                                                            Tuesday
Ibadan                                  10:08                                     10:28                              Tuesday
Omi Adio                             10:49                                                                            Tuesday
Olokemeji                           11:31                                                                             Tuesday
Sanusi                                   12:08                                                                            Tuesday
Abeokuta                            12:34                                     1:244                                Tuesday
Itori                                        13:33                                     13:36                            Tuesday
Ifaw Junction                     13:59                                                                              Tuesday
Kajawla                                 14:03                                                                           Tuesday
Ijoko                                      14:11                                     14:16                             Tuesday
Agbado                                 14:27                                                                            Tuesday
Iju                                           14:31                                                                          Tuesday
Agege                                   14:38                                     14:43                              Tuesday
Ikeja                                      14:49                                                                            Tuesday
Oshodi                                  14:55                                                                             Tuesday
Mushin                                 1458                                                                               Tuesday
Ebute-Meta Junction      1505                                                                                     Tuesday
Ebute-Meta                       15:07                                                                                  Tuesday

No comments

Disclaimer: Comments on any part of this website are strictly the opinions of this Blog readers/commenters or any anonymous person and do not represent the opinion of GBETU TV.

FOR ADVERTS AND ENQUIRY

Email- [email protected]
Call/Whatsapp: +2349074333435