Its “Karis Media Award 2015” tagged “HONORING HISTORY MAKERS”.
LIST OF NOMINESS FOR KARIS MEDIA AWARD 2015
HONORABLE AWARDS.
– Pete Edochie (Legendary Actor Of The Year)
– Patience Ozokwor (Legendary Actress of the Year)
– Olu Jacobs (Male Icon of The Year)
– Genevieve Nnaji (Female Icon of The Year)
– Linda Ikeji (Outstanding Media Company of the Year)
KMA AWARD 2015 CATEGORIES AND NOMINESS
1. Best Actor Of The Year
– Yul Edochie
– Jnr Pope
– Mike Ezuruonye
– Ken Erics
2. Best Actress Of The Year
– Ebube Nwagbo
– Chioma Akpotha
– Funke Akindele
– Eve Esin
3. Sexiest Actor Of The Year
– Michael Godson
– Fredrick Leonard
– Alex Ekubo
– Nosa Rex
4. Sexiest Actress Of The Year
– Onyi Alex
– Amanda Edeye
– Angela Okorie
– Chacha Eke Fani
5. Indigenous Actor Of The Year
– Prince Nwafor
– Ime Bishop Umoh
– Francis Odega
– Chidera Nwa Ogbu
6. Indigenous Actress Of The Year
– Queen Nwokoye
– Angela Okorie
– Funke Akindele
– Rachael Okonkwo
7. Best Director Of The Year
– Don Single
– Ernest Obi
– Michael Jaja
– Tchidi Chikere
8. Best Supporting Actor
– Walter Anga
– Ken Eric
– Zuby Michael
– Diamond Okechi
9. Best Supporting Actress Of The Year
– Adanma Luke
– Sharon Francis
– Uchenna Nnanna
– Queen Wokoma
10. Most Fashionable Actor Of The Year
– Jnr Pope
– Benson Okonkwo
– Alex Ekubo
– Frederick Leonard
11. Most Fashionable Actress Of The Year
– Ini Edo
– Rukky Sandra
– Oge Okoye
– Ebube Nwagbo
12. Outstanding Actor Of The Year
– Uche Oduputa
– Ikem Chudi
– Chinedu Ikedieze
– Prince Eke
13. Outstanding Actress Of The Year
– Anita Joseph
– Ruth Kadri
– Mimi Orjiekwe
– Chita Agwu
14. Best Comic Actor Of The Year
– Charles Inojie
– Bishop Umoh
– Francis Odega
– John Okafor
15. People Choice Actor Of The Year
– Zubby Micheal
– Benson Okonkwo
– Browny Igboegwu
– Vincent Opurum
16. People Choice Actress Of The Year
– Chika Ike
– Destiny Etiko
– Nuella Njubigbo
– Uche Ogbodo
17. Promising Actress Of The Year
– Queenth Hilbert
– Shirley Igwe
– Beverly Osu
– Mimi Orjiekwe
18. Best Comic Actress Of The Year
– Queen Nwokoye
– Funke Akindele
– Rachael Okonkwo
19. Best Artist Of The Year (Male)
– Phyno
– Kcee
– Olamide
– Flavor
20. Best Artist Of The Year (Female)
– Tiwa Savage
– Yemi Alade
– Cynthia Morgan
– Chidinma
21. Most Promising Artist Of The Year (Male)
– Korede Bello
– Lil Kesh
– Falz The Bhad Guy
– Run Town
22. Most Promising Act Of The Year (Female)
– Di’ja
– Splash
– Simi
– Tobi Grey
23. Ingenious Artist Of The Year (Male)
– Phyno
– Olamide
– Lilkesh
– Slow Dog
24. Ingenious Artist Of The Year (Female)
– Splash
– Stormrex
– Chidinma
25. Record Label Of The Year
– Mavin
– Chocolate City
– YBNL
– Starboy
26. Online Tv Of The Year
– Iroko Tv
– Ibaka Tv
– Aproko Tv
27. Outstanding Youth Company Of The Year
– Friendite
– Graylincs Nig
– Muse Republic
– Maybond Ent
28. Outstanding Beauty Queen Of The Year
– Miss Tourism Asaba 2014
– Miss Dazzle Nig 2014
– Most Beautiful Face In Anambra 2015
– Miss Tourism Imo 2015
29. Indigenous Next Rated Musical Art Of The Year
– Zorro
– Sl (Datigbofinest)
– Maverick
Voting period is 15th August – 15th November 2015.
HOW TO VOTE – Simply Send #KMA CATEGORY AND NAME To 08087135013
FOR MORE INFO AND SPNOROSHIP CALL 08087135013 OR 07069758623 07034265167
BBM: 58F83A5B Insatagram: @karismedia