Breaking News

MEET ELECTED SENATORS OF THE 9TH SENATE

Here are the Senators elect in the various states.


LAGOS
Senator Oluremi Tinubu (Central) – APC
Senator Adeola Solomon (West) – APC
Bayo Oshinowo (East) – APC


EKITI
Prince Dayo Adeyeye (South) – APC
Opeyemi Bamidele (Central) – APC
Bunmi Adetunbi (North) – APC

OYO
Kolawole Balogun (South) – PDP
Teslim Folarin (Central) – APC
Abdulfatah Buhari (North) – APC

OSUN
Ajibolan Bashiru (Osun) – APC
Adelere Orilowo (West) – APC
Francis Fadahunsi (East) – PDP

ONDO
Senator Robert Ajayi Boroffice (North) APC
(South) – Incoclusive
Ayo Akinyelure (Central) PDP

OGUN
Ibikunle Amosun (Central) – APC
Tolu Odebiyi (West) – APC
Lekan Mustapha (East) – APC


NORTHWEST
KANO
Malam lbrahim Shekarau (Central) APC
Alhaji Kabuki lbrahim Gaya (South) APC
Mallam Barau Jibrin (North) APC

KADUNA
Uba Sani (Central) APC
Suleiman Abdu Kwari (North) APC
Danjuma La’ah (South) PDP

KATSINA
Kabir Barkiya (Central) APC
Bello Mandiya (South) APC
Ahmed Baba-Kaita (North) APC

GOMBE
Danjuma Goje (Central) APC
Saidu Alkali (North) APC
Amos Bunus (South) APC

JIGAWA
Ibrahim Hassan Hadejia (Northeast) APC
Danladi Sankara (Northwest) APC
Senator Muhammed Sabo Naku (Central) APC

SOKOTO
Aliyu Wamakko (North) APC
Abdulahi Ibrahim Gobir (East) APC
Abubakar Shehu Tambuwal (South) APC

ZAMFARA
Abdulaziz Yari (West) APC
Tijani Yahaya Kawa (North) APC
Yet-to-be (announced) Central

KEBBI
Ibn Na’Allah (South) APC
Adamu Aliero (Central) APC
Yaya Abdulahi (North) APC


NORTH EAST
ADAMAWA
Aishatu Dairu Binani (Central) APC
Ishaku Cliff (North) PDP
Bino Yero (South) PDP

BAUCHI
Haliru Jiga (Central) APC
Lawal Yahya (South) APC
Court to decide candidate (North) APC

BORNO
Kashim Shettima (Central) APC
Ali Ndume (South) APC
Abubakar Kyari (North) APC

TARABA
Emmanuel Bwacha (South) PDP
Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf (Central) APC
Shuiabu Lau (North) PDP

YOBE
Ibrahim Gaidam (East) APC
Ibrahim Bomoi (South) APC
Ahmed Lawan (North) APC

SOUTH EAST
ABIA
Theodore Orji (Central) PDP
Orji Uzor Kalu (North) APC
Yet to be declared (South)

ANAMBRA
Ifeanyi Uba (South) YPP
Two others yet to be declared

EBONYI
Sam Egwu (North) PDP
Michael Ama Nnachi (South) PDP
Obinna Ogba (Central) PDP

ENUGU
Ike Ekweremadu (West) PDP
Chimaroke Nnamani (East) PDP
Chuka Utazi (North) PDP

IMO
Rochas Okorocha (West) APC
North (inconclusive)
East (yet to be declared)

SOUTHSOUTH
AKWA_IBOM
Bassey Albert (North East) PDP
Christopher Ekpeyong (Northwest) PDP
Akon Eyak (South) PDP

BAYELSA
Douye Diri (Central) PDP
Lawrence Ewrujakpor (West) PDP
East (yet to be announced)

CROSS_RIVER
Dr Sandy Onor (Central) PDP
Senator Rose Oko (North) PDP
Senator Gershom Bassey (South) PDP

RIVERS
Thompson George Sekibo (East) PDP
Betty Apiafi (West) PDP
Parry Mpigi (South-East) PDP

DELTA
James Manager (South) PDP
Ovie Omo-Agege (Central) APC
Peter Nwaobochi (North) PDP

EDO
Mathew Urhoghide (South) PDP
Clifford Ordia (Central) PDP
Framcis Alimikkhena (North) APC oo

NORTH CENTRAL
BENUE
Orker Jev (Northwest) PDP
Abba Moro( ) PDP
Gabriel Suswam ( ) PDP

KOGI
Alhaji Oseni Yakubu (Central) APC
East (inconclusive)
Dino Melaye (West) PDP

KWARA
Oloriegbe Yahya Ibrahim (Central) APC
Lola Ashiru (South) APC
Umar Sadiq (North) APC

NASARAWA
Umaru Tanko Al-Makura (South) APC
Senator Abdullahi Adamu (West) APC
Godiya Akwashiki (North) APC

NIGER
Aliyu Shabi Abdullah (North) APC
Mohammed Bima (South) APC
Mohammed Sani Musa (East) APC

PLATEAU
Not yet announced

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY
Philip Aduda (PDP

No comments

Disclaimer: Comments on any part of this website are strictly the opinions of this Blog readers/commenters or any anonymous person and do not represent the opinion of GBETU TV.

FOR ADVERTS AND ENQUIRY

Email- [email protected]
Call/Whatsapp: +2349074333435