Breaking News

Lagos - Kano Train Schedules (Departure /Arrival)

SCHEDULES

Lagos - Kano Train Service Schedule: Departs Lagos on Friday and arrives Kano on Saturday.



Station                                Arrival (Hrs.)                       Departure (Hrs.)                               Day
Kano                                    18:30                                                                                            Saturday
Lagos Terminus                   12:00                                                                                            Friday
Ebute-Metta                         12:03                                                                                            Friday
Ebute-Metta Junction           12:05                                                                                           Friday
Mushin                                 12:12                                                                                            Friday
Oshodi                                  12:15                                                                                            Friday
Ikeja                                      12:21                                                                                           Friday
Agege                                   12:27                                     12:32                                             Friday
Iju                                           12:39                                                                                        Friday
Agbado                                 12:43                                                                                           Friday
Ijoko                                      12:54                                     12:59                                            Friday
Kajawla                                 13:07                                                                                           Friday
Ifaw Junction                     13:11                                                                                              Friday
Itori                                        13:34                                     13:37                                            Friday
Abeokuta                            14:26                                        14:36                                            Friday
Sanusi                                   15:02                                                                                           Friday
Olokemeji                           15:39                                                                                             Friday
Omi Adio                             16:21                                                                                            Friday
Ibadan                                  16:42                                     17:02                                              Friday
Bodija                                   17:13                                                                                           Friday
Erunmu                                17:37                                     17:40                                              Friday
Iwo                                        18:09                                     18:12                                             Friday
Ede                                        1901                                       1904                                             Friday
Oshogbo                              19:24                                     19:29                                              Friday
Ikirun                                    19:58                                     20:01                                             Friday
Inisha                                    20:11                                     20:14                                             Friday
Offa                                       20:46                                     21:11                                            Friday
Ilorin                                      22:10                                     22:20                                           Friday
Lanwa                                   23:19                                                                                          Friday
Bode-Sadu                          23:53                                                                                            Friday
Jebba                                    00:27                                     00:32                                            Saturday
Mokwa                                 01:32                                     01:52                                            Saturday
Charati                                  03:04                                                                                         Saturday
Kutiwengi                            03:57                                     04:00                                            Saturday
Gierkun                                 04:32                                                                                         Saturday
Akerri                                    04:55                                     04:58                                          Saturday
Wushishi                              0530                                                                                           Saturday
Zungeru                               05:56                                     05:59                                            Saturday
Jangaru                                 07:13                                                                                         Saturday
Minna                                   07:27                                     07:52                                           Saturday
Gwada                                  08:48                                     08:53                                           Saturday
Kuchi                                     09:47                                     09:50                                          Saturday
Serikin Pawa                      10:14                                     10:17                                             Saturday
Gwagwada                         11:05                                     11:08                                             Saturday
Kaduna Junction               12:07                                     12:27                                              Saturday
Kaduna North                    12:36                                                                                           Saturday
Rigachikun                          12:59                                                                                         Saturday
Wusono                               13:29                                     13:34                                           Saturday
Sayi                                        14:21                                                                                      Saturday
Zaria                                      14:38                                     14:48                                       Saturday
Auchan                                 16:03                                                                                       Saturday
Kuya                                      16:15                                                                                      Saturday
Dangora                               16:35                                     16:40                                          Saturday
Maidobi                               17:21                                     17:25                                          Saturday
Challowa                              18:01                                                                                       Saturday

No comments

Disclaimer: Comments on any part of this website are strictly the opinions of this Blog readers/commenters or any anonymous person and do not represent the opinion of GBETU TV.

FOR ADVERTS AND ENQUIRY

Email- [email protected]
Call/Whatsapp: +2349074333435